Tripura 1962 GRS Recruitment 2019 | Tripura RD Gram Rozgar Sahayak Engagement Notice

Tripura Rural Development Department GRS Vacancy: TRDD has invited Online applications for Gram Rozgar Sahayak Post under MGNREGA with effect from 08.08.2019 to 29.08.2019. Only the interested and eligible Indian Nationals having permanent residence in Tripura can apply in the prescribed online application form. The appointment will in the purely contractual post of Gram Rozgar Sahayak (GRS) under MGNREGS on a fixed pay basis. Initially, the selected candidates will be placed in all GP/VCs of Tripura under RD Department for a period of two years extendable as per requirement. More details of Tripura GRS Recruitment 2019 is shared here. Hence check these details and submit the online application within the closing date.

Tripura 1962 GRS Recruitment Notice Released

Engagement Notice Released byRural Development Department, Government of Tripura 
Starting Date of Online Application08.08.2019
Closing Date of Online Application29.08.2019
Type of EmploymentContractual
CategoryState Govt. Jobs
Post NameGram Rozgar Sahayak (GRS)
Emoluments/Entitlements Rs 15,000/- inclusive of employers EPF contribution with 2% annual increment
Helpline number 8336953469

Eligible and Interested Candidates can only apply for the vacancy in one district. Since the Application of the candidate will only be considered for one district i.e. the district of his / her ordinary residence or home district.

Tripura RD Department GRS Vacancy

The details of the vacant posts according to districts in Tripura State is as under. Candidates can refer to the chart below to know the vacancy distribution.

  • Name of the Post – GRS (purely contractual)
  • Number of posts – 1962
District wise breakupURSCSTTOTAL
North Tripura1143768219
Unakoti 792647152
Dhalai1414684271
Khowai 1073563205
West Tripura 1183970227
Sepahijala 1374581263
Gomati1645498316
South Tripura1615296309
Total10213346071962

Eligibility Details for Tripura GRS Application

Candidates who are interested to apply for TripurGram Rozgar Sahayak (GRS) Posts can check the eligibility details here before submitting the application.

Age Limit to ApplyAge limit is 18 to 40 (forty) years as on 1st January 2019. Upper age limit is relaxable by 5 years in case of SC/ST/PWD category. Upper age limit is also relaxable for Ex-Serviceman (ESM) as per norms.
Essential Minimum Qualification(i) Madhyamik / Matriculation examination pass.
(ii) Working knowledge of computers and android phones to be tested through computer skill test (no certificate required for this)

Procedure for Online Form Submission

Candidates or Job Aspirants who want to submit the online form can do through Tripura R.D. Department’s official website at https://www.tripurard.in/. Further candidates can follow the steps below while filling the Tripura GRS Recruitment 2019 online form.

  1. First, Log on to the Tripura R.D. Department’s official website (https://www.tripurard.in/).
  2. Now, Click on the link “apply online”.
  3. Candidates are to register and create a profile. After registration, they must note down the registration number. This registration number will be USER NAME for the candidate.
  4. Please note that the mobile number provided has to be unique and more than one registration against one mobile number will not be allowed.
  5. After registration, the applicant can log in to the portal using the registration number. Portal will send OTP to the registered mobile number and portal will allow login after the received OTP is entered.
  6. Before applying online please ensure to have the following documents/files for uploading:
    1. Scanned image of recent passport size photograph of candidate (Size: Greater than
    4 KB less than 75 KB).
    2. Scanned image of the full signature of the candidate (Size: Greater than 4 KB less than 75 KB).
    3. Images should be in JPEG format only.
  7. Fees to be remitted only through the online portal.
  8. After remittance of Fees Submission, the application is complete.

Fees for Tripura GRS Application

For UR Category of applicantsRs. 200/-
For SC / ST / OBC CandidatesRs. 150/-

Finally, the Official Notice Link and also the direct link to Tripura Gram Rojgar Sahayak Application is shared in the section below. Therefore if you intend to apply then go through the Tripura RD GRS Notice 2019 and then submit the online form through the link added. We hope the information is helpful, hence subscribe to dajobb.com for more updates of Tripura Govt. Recruitments.

Tripura RD GRS Recruitment 2019 – Links Section

Official NoticeDownload
Online Application LinkClick Here
Exam Date / Admit CardClick Here
Result DownloadClick Here

Leave a Comment